Richland R1 School District

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Please Create A Marquee

Congratulations To All 2019-20 Elementary First Quarter Award Winners!

Perfect Attendance:

PK: Rhett Galloway, Tyzera Hollingsworth, Hudson Tilley

KG: Beckett Hughes, Quinton Moore, Jackson Porter, Owen Williams

1st Huggins: Sullivan Andersen, Melanna Gambling, Jaxzen Lawrence, John McBride, Emma McMullin, Brayden Sherfield, Maycee Wamble

1st Tanner: Aubrey Camden, Roper Galloway, Harper Gregory, Kamari Johnson, Brianna McBride, Avarie Wade

2nd: William Pinkley

3rd: William Barnes, Logan Bell, Hanna Conner, Eli Corlew, Zayden Lawrence, Elijah Motta

4th:  Elizabeth Curnutt, Kyndall Evans, Briea Gambling, Trinity Pinkley

5th: Katlynn Blankenship, Leilan Cook, Ava Porter

6th Anderson: Carter Eaton, Joshua Merriman, Audrie Stoker

6th Arnold: Allie Corlew, Emma Roberts, Sidney Stoker, Gary Tilley


Rebel Scholars:

1st Huggins:  Sullivan Andersen, Aubrie Cassinger, Melanna Gambling, Liv Loyd, Emma McMullin, Tate Miller, Elijah Pinkley, Brayden Sherfield

1st Tanner:  Karis Blair, Roper Galloway, Harper Gregory, Brianna McBride, Morgan Strickland, Avarie Wade

2nd:  Jaycee Arnold, Cannon Carrillo, Charlie Graham, Easton McGarity, Kyran Mitchell, Adam Porter, Malia Salinas, Jordan Tilley, Maci VanVacter

3rd:  Eli Corlew, Waylon Gregory, Aslyn Knuckles, Brody Pullum, Aiden Ritchie, Ainsley Strickland

4th:  Kyndall Evans, Jaxon Knuckles, Madelynn McGarity, Trinity Pinkley

5th:  Payton Bell, Ava Porter, Kayla Townsend, LaJayvion White

6th Anderson: Carter Eaton, Bella Elledge, Lexus Mallory, Trista Rogers, Veronica Touchette, Addyson Williamson

6th Arnold: Allie Corlew, Dayton Daniel, Emma Roberts, Sidney Stoker, Gary Tilley, Marissa VanVacter



Principal Scholars:

1st Huggins: Emma McMullin

1st Tanner:  Harper Gregory

2nd: Easton McGarity

3rd: Eli Corlew

4th: Madelynn McGarity

5th: Payton Bell, Ava Porter

6th Anderson: Carter Eaton, Bella Elledge, Trista Rogers, Veronica Touchette

6th Arnold: Allie Corlew